DHA Quetta Payment Plane | NOC along with map and location

  • 8 months ago
  • Blog
  • 0
DHA Quetta

Investing Opportunity in DHA Quetta

Are you on the lookout for a promising investment opportunity in Pakistan’s real estate market? Look no further than DHA Quetta, an innovative project that is set to transform the provincial capital, Quetta, and bring new standards of living to the people of Baluchistan.

Book your Plots in DHA Quetta


For Sale

Hot Offer




  • Commercial
  • Rs80,00,000

1800 Square Feet Commercial Plot For Sale In Dha Quetta

Quetta, Pakistan
  • 1800 sqft



4 months ago
Yousaf Asad




WhatsApp







Contact us


Please quote property reference
Makaandost.com – Pakistan’s Property Portal Sale Rent Houses, Flats, Shops & Portions – 23956

+923369494804





Yousaf Asad



























For Sale

Hot Offer




  • Residential
  • Rs20,00,000

5 Marla Service Benefit In Dha Quetta

Quetta, Pakistan
  • 5 Marla



4 months ago
Yousaf Asad




WhatsApp







Contact us


Please quote property reference
Makaandost.com – Pakistan’s Property Portal Sale Rent Houses, Flats, Shops & Portions – 23951

+923369494804





Yousaf Asad



























For Sale

Hot Offer




  • Residential
  • Rs35,50,000

1 Kanal Barcode File For Sale In DHA Quetta

Quetta, Pakistan
  • 1 kanal



4 months ago
Yousaf Asad




WhatsApp







Contact us


Please quote property reference
Makaandost.com – Pakistan’s Property Portal Sale Rent Houses, Flats, Shops & Portions – 23949

+923369494804





Yousaf Asad



























Investors can take comfort in the fact that DHA Quetta is making rapid progress. The administration has already initiated infrastructure development and town planning. Soil investigations have been conducted, and work on the Grand Entrance is near completion. Road development is underway, and the groundwork for plot allocation is in progress.

This blog will provide you with a comprehensive overview of this exciting investment prospect, complete with details on its legal status, location, development progress, and why it’s worth considering.

DHA Quetta Unique Housing Project

DHA Quetta is not your ordinary housing society; it’s a visionary project that aims to elevate the quality of life in the region. What sets it apart is its commitment to delivering top-notch quality, akin to other successful DHA projects across Pakistan. Quetta has yet to witness such a development, making DHA Quetta a unique and promising endeavor.

DHA Quetta NOC (Legal Status and Approval)

Investing in DHA Quetta offers peace of mind, as the project is entirely legal and approved under the DHA Quetta Act XI, 2015. This Act has received the green light from both the Balochistan Provincial Assembly and the Supreme Court of Pakistan, ensuring a secure and legitimate investment opportunity.

DHA Quetta Developers with a Vision

DHA Quetta is a premium offering from the Defense Housing Authority (DHA), known for its fast-paced development and commitment to excellence. The project is a result of the “Khushal Balochistan Vision,” which emphasizes sustainable development for the city. DHA Quetta is set to become an iconic housing project in the city, introducing Smart City features and amenities.

DHA Quetta Prime Location

One of the key highlights of DHA Quetta is its strategic location near Kuchlak, just 17 minutes away from Quetta International Airport. Balochistan University of Information Technology, Engineering, and Management Sciences (BUITEMS) is also conveniently situated within 16 minutes from the project. DHA Quetta’s accessibility from various city landmarks is a significant selling point.

DHA Quetta Zoned for Success

DHA Quetta is divided into three zones:

DHA Quetta zone maps-01

  1. Zone A (Business & Residential)
  2. Zone B (Education, Health & Sports)
  3. Zone C (Farmhouses & Recreational)
ZoneTotal Area (Acres)Types
Zone A8,000Business & Residential
Zone B2,200Education, Health & Sports
Zone C1,800Farmhouses and Recreational

Each zone has its master plan, catering to different aspects of modern living.

Diverse Plot Sizes in DHA Quetta

Investors can choose from a range of residential, commercial, and farmhouse plot sizes to suit their preferences:

Residential Plots:

  • 5 Marla
  • 8 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 16 Marla
  • 1 Kanal
  • 2 Kanal

Commercial Plots:

  • 4 Marla
  • 8 Marla
  • 1 Kanal

Farmhouse Plots:

  • 4 Kanal
  • 5 Kanal
  • 8 Kanal

DHA Quetta Installments payment  Plan

DHA Quetta’s payment plan is straightforward. Recently, they launched the balloting for Smart City Phase 1, with 1% advance tax for fillers and 2% for non-fillers on each payment. DHA Quetta offers various plots for sale, and all necessary Federal and Provincial taxes apply per the current tax rules. The 5 Marla plot in DHA Quetta is especially favored by investors due to its affordability and potential.

DHA Quetta Residential Plots Installment Payment Plan:

Plot Size (Residential)Total Price1st Down payment (10%)2nd Down payment (10%)16 Quarterly InstallmentsBallot Fee
2 Kanal11,160,0001,116,0001,116,000558,00015,000
1 Kanal5,760,000576,000576,000288,00012,000
16 Marla4,896,000489,6000489,6000244,80010,000
10 Marla3,285,000328,5000328,5000164,2508,000
8 Marla2,718,000271,800271,800135,9006,000
5 Marla1,782,000178,200178,20089,1004,000

DHA Quetta Commercial Plots Installment Payment Plan:

Plot Size (Commercial)Total Price1st Down payment (10%)2nd Down payment (10%)12 Quarterly InstallmentsBallot Fee
1 Kanal52,875,0005,287,5005,287,5003,525,00025,000
8 Marla22,050,0002,205,0002,205,0001,470,00020,000
4 Marla11,430,0001,143,0001,143,000762,00015,000

DHA Quetta Master Plan

DHA Quetta Luxurious Amenities

DHA Quetta promises to be a pinnacle of luxury living. It offers an array of modern amenities, including:

  • Smart Town Planning
  • Running Water Facilities
  • Grand Main Entrance
  • Smart Energy Solutions
  • Smart Waste Management
  • Waste Water Management
  • CCTV Surveillance
  • Smart Transport System
  • Fiber Optic Connectivity
  • GPS Sensors for Waste Management
  • 225MW Grid
  • 20MW Solar Power Grid
  • Smart Electric Meters
  • Wide Roads and Streets

Grand Main Entrance

DHA Quetta’s Grand Entrance is designed to impress, featuring a host of amenities, including a food court, banks, banquet hall, hotels, office spaces, joyland, department store, fuel station, showrooms, and meeting rooms.

Why Invest in DHA Quetta?

Investing in DHA Quetta offers numerous advantages:

  1. Innovative Features: DHA Quetta brings innovative features to the city at an affordable cost.
  2. Fast-Paced Development: The project promises rapid development, following the DHA tradition of timely completion.
  3. Ideal Location: Situated on RCD Highway Quetta, DHA Quetta provides easy access to major city landmarks.
  4. Pinnacle of Luxury: With modern amenities and a Grand Entrance, it offers a luxurious lifestyle.
  5. Trendsetting Project: As the first smart city housing project in Quetta, it sets a trend for sustainable development.
  6. Investment Potential: DHA Quetta is expected to increase in value as development progresses.

Conclusion

DHA Quetta is not just a housing society; it’s a vision for a prosperous future in Quetta. The rapid development progress, legal backing, and commitment to quality make it an attractive investment opportunity. As it leads the way in the real estate market, prices are expected to rise, making it a promising choice for investors. Don’t miss the chance to be part of this exciting venture that is set to transform Quetta into a sustainable and modern city. Invest in DHA Quetta today for a brighter tomorrow.

Join The Discussion

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Compare listings

Compare